youtubefacebooktwitter

Career Highlights

Teams

  • SEFB 1989
  • Lotto 1990-1991
  • ONCE 1992-1995
  • Rabobank 1997
  • ONCE 1998

1988

  • Izegem
  • Tour de la CEE, Stage 1

1989

  • Berlare
  • Fièche Nieloise
  • Tour de la CEE, Stage 7
  • Tour of Switzerland, Stage 2
  • Tour of Switzerland, Stage 10
  • Wavre

1990

  • Herselt
  • Tour de la CEE
  • Tour de l’Avenir
  • Tour du Vaucluse, Stage 3

1991

  • Critèrium de Geraardsbergen
  • Grand Prix de Frankfurt
  • Grand Prix du Midi Libre, Stage 3
  • Tour du Pays Basque, Stage 5

1992

  • Tour of Spain, Stage 12
  • Coppa Placci
  • Grand Prix des Nations
  • Rund um den Henninger Turm

1993

  • Tour de France, Stage 6
  • Critèrium de Geraardsbergen
  • Semaine Catalane

1994

  • Boland Bank Tour, Stage 3
  • Tour de la Rioja, Stage 4

1995

  • Tour de France, Stage 7
  • Critèrium d’Alost
  • Grand Prix du Midi Libre, Stage 5

1996

  • Critèrium de Peer
  • Hofbrau Cup, Stage 3

1997

  • Flèche Manuroise

 

 

Teams

  • U.S. Postal Service 1999-2004
  • Discovery Channel 2005-2007
  • Astana 2008-2009
  • Team Radioshack 2010-Present

1999

  • Tour de France
  • Tour de France, Prologue
  • Tour de France, Stage 8
  • Tour de France, Stage 9
  • Tour de France, Stage 19
  • Circuit de la Sarthe, Stage 4
  • Dauphinè Libèrè, Prologue
  • First Union Classic
  • Four Days of Dunkirk, Best Young Rider
  • Redlands Classic
  • Route de Sud, Stage 4

2000

  • Tour de France
  • Tour de France, Stage 19
  • Grand Prix Eddy Merckx

2001

  • Tour de France
  • Tour de France, Stage 10
  • Tour de France, Stage 11
  • Tour de France, Stage 18
  • Ghent-Wevelgem

2002

  • Tour de France
  • Tour de France, Stage 11
  • Tour de France, Stage 12
  • Tour de France, Stage 19
  • U.S. National Road Championship
  • Vuelta a Murcia

2003

  • Tour de France
  • Tour de France, Stage 4
  • Tour de France, Stage 15
  • Tour of Spain
  • Tour of Spain, Stage 20

2004

  • Tour de France
  • Tour de France, Stage 4
  • Tour de France, Stage 13
  • Tour de France, Stage 15
  • Tour de France, Stage 16
  • Tour de France, Stage 17
  • Tour de France, Stage 19
  • Three Days of De Panne
  • Tour de Georgia
  • Tour de Georgia, Stage 3
  • Tour de Georgia, Stage 4

2005

  • Tour de France
  • Tour de France, Best Young Rider
  • Tour de France, Stage 4
  • Tour de France, Stage 15
  • Tour de France, Stage 17
  • Tour de France, Stage 20
  • Giro d’Italia
  • Giro d’Italia, Stage 11
  • Tour of Spain, Stage 6
  • Dauphinè Libèrè, Points Classification
  • Dauphinè Libèrè, Team Classification
  • Dauphinè Libèrè, Prologue
  • Dauphinè Libèrè, Stage 7
  • Eneco Tour of Benelux, Stage 1
  • Eneco Tour of Benelux, Stage 5
  • GP Ouest-France
  • Tour of Australia, Team Classification
  • Tour de Georgia
  • Tour de Georgia, Stage 5
  • Volta a Catalunya

2006

  • Tour de France, Stage 12
  • Giro d’Italia, Combination Classification
  • Giro d’Italia, Prologue
  • Tour of Spain, King of the Mountains
  • Tour of Spain, Stage 11
  • Tour of Spain, Stage 17
  • Tour of Spain, Team Classification
  • Belgium National Time Trial Championship
  • Japan National Road Championship
  • Japan National Time Trial Championship
  • U.S. National Road Championship
  • United Kingdom National Cyclo-Cross Championship
  • Deutschland Tour, Best Young Rider
  • Deutschland Tour, Prologue
  • Eneco Tour of Benelux, Stage 4
  • Tour of Austria
  • Sachsen Tour International
  • Three Days of De Panne
  • Three Days of De Panne, King of the Mountains
  • Three Days of De Panne, Stage 1
  • Three Days of De Panne, Stage 4
  • Tour de Pologne, Stage 1
  • Tour de Romandie, Prologue
  • Tour of California, Stage 2
  • Tour of California, Stage 5

2007

  • Tour de France
  • Tour de France, Best Young Rider
  • Tour de France, Team Classification
  • Tour de France, Stage 14
  • Tour de France, Stage 19
  • Tour of Spain, Stage 14
  • U.S. National Road Championship
  • Belgian National Road Championship
  • Russian National Time Trial Championship
  • Paris-Nice
  • Paris-Nice, Best Young Rider
  • Paris-Nice, Stage 4
  • Paris-Nice, Stage 5
  • Paris-Nice, Stage 7
  • Three Days of De Panne, Stage 4
  • Tour de Georgia
  • Tour de Georgia, Best Young Rider
  • Tour de Georgia, Team Classification
  • Tour de Georgia, Stage 3
  • Tour de Georgia, Stage 4
  • Tour de Georgia, Stage 5
  • Tour de l’Ain, Stage 2
  • Tour de Suisse, Mountains Classification
  • Tour de Suisse, Stage 6
  • Tour of Austria
  • Tour of Austria, Stage 5
  • Tour of Austria, Stage 7
  • Tour of Belgium
  • Tour of Belgium, Stage 3
  • Tour of California
  • Tour of California, Prologue
  • Tour of California, Stage 5
  • Tour of Missouri
  • Tour of Missouri, Stage 2
  • Tour of Missouri, Stage 3
  • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Points Classification
  • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 1
  • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 3
  • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 5
  • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 6
  • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 8
  • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 9
  • Volta a Catalunya, Stage 3
  • Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana, Stage 4
  • Vuelta a Mallorca, Metas Volantes
  • Vuelta Ciclista a Castilla y Leon
  • Vuelta Ciclista a Castilla y Leon, Combination Classification
  • Vuelta Ciclista a Castilla y Leon, Spanish Rider Classification
  • Vuelta Ciclista a Castilla y Leon, Stage 4

 

 

 

2008

  • Vuelta a Espana
  • Giro d’Italia
  • Vuelta a Espana, Stage 20
  • Vuelta a Espana, Stage 14
  • Vuelta a Espana, Stage 13
  • Vuelta a Espana, Stage 5
  • Tour of California
  • Tour of California, Stage 5
  • Pais-Vasco
  • Pais-Vasco, Stage 1
  • Pais-Vasco, Stage 6
  • Castilla y Leon
  • Castilla y Leon, Stage 1
  • Castilla y Leon, Stage 4
  • Tour de Romandie
  • Tour de Romandie, Stage 1
  • Tour de Romandie, Stage 3
  • Grand Prix of Istanbul
  • Campina Ronde van het Groene Hart
  • Vuelta a Murcia, Stage 2
  • Tour of Algarve, Stage 7
  • Dauphiné Libéré, Prologue
  • Cascade Cycling Classic
  • Cascade Cycling Classic, Stage 3
  • Tour of Austria, Stage 5
  • Tour de White Rock Road Race
  • Tour de Wallonie
  • Clasica a los Puertos
  • Military World  Time Trial Championships
  • Russian Road Race Championships
  • Russian Time Trial Championships
  • Kazakhstan Road Race Championships
  • Kazakhstan Time Trial Championships
  • Lithuania Road Race Championships
  • Portugal Time Trial Championships

 

 

2009

  • Tour de France
  • Tour de France, Teams Classification
  • Tour de France, Stage 18
  • Tour de France, Stage 15
  • Tour de France, Stage 4
  • Giro d'Italia, Teams Classification
  • Curacao
  • Chrono des Nations
  • Bavikhove
  • Surhuisterveen
  • Heerlen
  • Stipthout
  • Nevada City Classic
  • Tour de Luxembourg, Prologue
  • Tour of the Gila
  • Tour of the Gila, Stage 3
  • Tour of the Gila, Stage 1
  • Giro del Trentino, Stage 1
  • Sea Otter Classic Road Race
  • Pais-Vasco
  • Pais-Vasco, Stage 6
  • Pais-Vasco, Stage 3
  • Castilla y Leon
  • Castilla y Leon, Stage 2
  • Tirreno-Adriatico, Stage 5
  • Paris-Nice, Stage 6
  • Paris-Nice, Stage 1
  • Tour of California
  • Tour of California, Stage 6
  • Tour of Algarve
  • Tour of Algarve, Stage 4
  • Spain Time Trial Championships
  • Slovenia Time Trial Championships

 

 

2010

  • Tour de France, Teams Classification
  • Tour de France, Stage 10
  • Tour du Poitour-Charentes, Stage 4
  • Tour of Utah
  • Tour of Utah, Stage 2
  • Tour de l'Ain
  • Tour de l'Ain, Prologue
  • Tour of Austria, Teams Classification
  • Critérium du Dauphiné
  • Critérium du Dauphiné, Stage 3
  • Tour de Luxembourg, Teams Classification
  • Tour of Belgium, Stage 5
  • Tour de Romandie, Teams Classification
  • Tour of the Gila
  • Tour of the Gila, Stage 1
  • Tour of Castilla y Léon, Teams Classification
  • Brabantse Pijl
  • Tour of the Basque Country
  • Tour of the Basque Country, Stage 6
  • Circuit de la Sarthe
  • Critérium International, Teams Classification
  • Tour of Sardinia, Teams Classification
  • Tour of Algarve, Teams Classification
  • Tour of Algarve, Stage 4

 

 

site: Zero Gravity Media Group zero gravity media group