About

Career Highlights
Rider Career | Team Director Career
  • 1988

    • Izegem
    • Tour de la CEE, Stage 1
  • 1989

    • Berlare
    • Flèche Nieloise
    • Tour de la CEE, Stage 7
    • Tour of Switzerland, Stage 2
    • Tour of Switzerland, Stage 10
    • Wavre
  • 1990

    • Herselt
    • Tour de la CEE
    • Tour de l'Avenir
    • Tour du Vaucluse, Stage 3
  • 1991

    • Critérium de Geraardsbergen
    • Grand Prix de Frankfurt
    • Grand Prix du Midi Libre, Stage 3
    • Tour du Pays Basque, Stage 5
  • 1992

    • Tour of Spain, Stage 12
    • Coppa Placci
    • Grand Prix des Nations
    • Rund um den Henninger Turm
  • 1993

    • Tour de France, Stage 6
    • Critérium de Geraardsbergen
    • Semaine Catalane
  • 1994

    • Boland Bank Tour, Stage 3
    • Tour de la Rioja, Stage 4
  • 1995

    • Tour de France, Stage 7
    • Critérium d'Alost
    • Grand Prix du Midi Libre, Stage 5
  • 1996

    • Critérium de Peer
    • Hofbrau Cup, Stage 3
  • 1997

    • Flèche Namuroise
  • 1998

  • 1999

    • Tour de France
    • Tour de France, Prologue
    • Tour de France, Stage 8
    • Tour de France, Stage 9
    • Tour de France, Stage 19
    • Circuit de la Sarthe, Stage 4
    • Dauphinè Libèrè, Prologue
    • First Union Classic
    • Four Days of Dunkirk, Best Young Rider
    • Redlands Classic
    • Route de Sud, Stage 4
  • 2000

    • Tour de France
    • Tour de France, Stage 19
    • Grand Prix Eddy Merckx
  • 2001

    • Tour de France
    • Tour de France, Stage 10
    • Tour de France, Stage 11
    • Tour de France, Stage 18
    • Ghent-Wevelgem
  • 2002

    • Tour de France
    • Tour de France, Stage 11
    • Tour de France, Stage 12
    • Tour de France, Stage 19
    • U.S. National Road Championship
    • Vuelta a Murcia
  • 2003

    • Tour de France
    • Tour de France, Stage 4
    • Tour de France, Stage 15
    • Tour of Spain
    • Tour of Spain, Stage 20
  • 2004

    • Tour de France
    • Tour de France, Stage 4
    • Tour de France, Stage 13
    • Tour de France, Stage 15
    • Tour de France, Stage 16
    • Tour de France, Stage 17
    • Tour de France, Stage 19
    • Three Days of De Panne
    • Tour de Georgia
    • Tour de Georgia, Stage 3
    • Tour de Georgia, Stage 4
  • 2005

    • Tour de France
    • Tour de France, Best Young Rider
    • Tour de France, Stage 4
    • Tour de France, Stage 15
    • Tour de France, Stage 17
    • Tour de France, Stage 20
    • Giro d'Italia
    • Giro d'Italia, Stage 11
    • Tour of Spain, Stage 6
    • Dauphinè Libèrè, Points Classification
    • Dauphinè Libèrè, Team Classification
    • Dauphinè Libèrè, Prologue
    • Dauphinè Libèrè, Stage 7
    • Eneco Tour of Benelux, Stage 1
    • Eneco Tour of Benelux, Stage 5
    • GP Ouest-France
    • Tour of Australia, Team Classification
    • Tour de Georgia
    • Tour de Georgia, Stage 5
    • Volta a Catalunya
  • 2006

    • Tour de France, Stage 12
    • Giro d'Italia, Combination Classification
    • Giro d'Italia, Prologue
    • Tour of Spain, King of the Mountains
    • Tour of Spain, Stage 11
    • Tour of Spain, Stage 17
    • Tour of Spain, Team Classification
    • Belgium National Time Trial Championship
    • Japan National Road Championship
    • Japan National Time Trial Championship
    • U.S. National Road Championship
    • United Kingdom National Cyclo-Cross Championship
    • Deutschland Tour, Best Young Rider
    • Deutschland Tour, Prologue
    • Eneco Tour of Benelux, Stage 4
    • Tour of Austria
    • Sachsen Tour International
    • Three Days of De Panne
    • Three Days of De Panne, King of the Mountains
    • Three Days of De Panne, Stage 1
    • Three Days of De Panne, Stage 4
    • Tour de Pologne, Stage 1
    • Tour de Romandie, Prologue
    • Tour of California, Stage 2
    • Tour of California, Stage 5
  • 2007

    • Tour de France
    • Tour de France, Best Young Rider
    • Tour de France, Team Classification
    • Tour de France, Stage 14
    • Tour de France, Stage 19
    • Tour of Spain, Stage 14
    • U.S. National Road Championship
    • Belgian National Road Championship
    • Russian National Time Trial Championship
    • Paris-Nice
    • Paris-Nice, Best Young Rider
    • Paris-Nice, Stage 4
    • Paris-Nice, Stage 5
    • Paris-Nice, Stage 7
    • Three Days of De Panne, Stage 4
    • Tour de Georgia
    • Tour de Georgia, Best Young Rider
    • Tour de Georgia, Team Classification
    • Tour de Georgia, Stage 3
    • Tour de Georgia, Stage 4
    • Tour de Georgia, Stage 5
    • Tour de l'Ain, Stage 2
    • Tour de Suisse, Mountains Classification
    • Tour de Suisse, Stage 6
    • Tour of Austria
    • Tour of Austria, Stage 5
    • Tour of Austria, Stage 7
    • Tour of Belgium
    • Tour of Belgium, Stage 3
    • Tour of California
    • Tour of California, Prologue
    • Tour of California, Stage 5
    • Tour of Missouri
    • Tour of Missouri, Stage 2
    • Tour of Missouri, Stage 3
    • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Points Classification
    • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 1
    • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 3
    • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 5
    • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 6
    • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 8
    • Tour of Qinghai Lake, Stage 9
    • Volta a Catalunya, Stage 3
    • Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana, Stage 4
    • Vuelta a Mallorca, Metas Volantes
    • Vuelta Ciclista a Castilla y Leon
    • Vuelta Ciclista a Castilla y Leon, Combination Classification
    • Vuelta Ciclista a Castilla y Leon, Spanish Rider Classification
    • Vuelta Ciclista a Castilla y Leon, Stage 4
  • 2008

    • Vuelta a Espana
    • Giro d'Italia
    • Vuelta a Espana, Stage 20
    • Vuelta a Espana, Stage 14
    • Vuelta a Espana, Stage 13
    • Vuelta a Espana, Stage 5
    • Tour of California
    • Tour of California, Stage 5
    • Pais-Vasco
    • Pais-Vasco, Stage 1
    • Pais-Vasco, Stage 6
    • Castilla y Leon
    • Castilla y Leon, Stage 1
    • Castilla y Leon, Stage 4
    • Tour de Romandie
    • Tour de Romandie, Stage 1
    • Tour de Romandie, Stage 3
    • Grand Prix of Istanbul
    • Campina Ronde van het Groene Hart
    • Vuelta a Murcia, Stage 2
    • Tour of Algarve, Stage 7
    • Dauphiné Libéré, Prologue
    • Cascade Cycling Classic
    • Cascade Cycling Classic, Stage 3
    • Tour of Austria, Stage 5
    • Tour de White Rock Road Race
    • Tour de Wallonie
    • Clasica a los Puertos
    • Military World  Time Trial Championships
    • Russian Road Race Championships
    • Russian Time Trial Championships
    • Kazakhstan Road Race Championships
    • Kazakhstan Time Trial Championships
    • Lithuania Road Race Championships
    • Portugal Time Trial Championships
  • 2009

    • Tour de France
    • Tour de France, Teams Classification
    • Tour de France, Stage 18
    • Tour de France, Stage 15
    • Tour de France, Stage 4
    • Giro d'Italia, Teams Classification
    • Curacao
    • Chrono des Nations
    • Bavikhove
    • Surhuisterveen
    • Heerlen
    • Stipthout
    • Nevada City Classic
    • Tour de Luxembourg, Prologue
    • Tour of the Gila
    • Tour of the Gila, Stage 3
    • Tour of the Gila, Stage 1
    • Giro del Trentino, Stage 1
    • Sea Otter Classic Road Race
    • Pais-Vasco
    • Pais-Vasco, Stage 6
    • Pais-Vasco, Stage 3
    • Castilla y Leon
    • Castilla y Leon, Stage 2
    • Tirreno-Adriatico, Stage 5
    • Paris-Nice, Stage 6
    • Paris-Nice, Stage 1
    • Tour of California
    • Tour of California, Stage 6
    • Tour of Algarve
    • Tour of Algarve, Stage 4
    • Spain Time Trial Championships
    • Slovenia Time Trial Championships
  • 2010

    • Tour de France, Teams Classification
    • Tour de France, Stage 10
    • Tour du Poitou-Charentes, Stage 4
    • Tour of Utah
    • Tour of Utah, Stage 2
    • Tour de l'Ain
    • Tour de l'Ain, Prologue
    • Tour of Austria, Teams Classification
    • Critérium du Dauphiné
    • Critérium du Dauphiné, Stage 3
    • Tour de Luxembourg, Teams Classification
    • Tour of Belgium, Stage 5
    • Tour de Romandie, Teams Classification
    • Tour of the Gila
    • Tour of the Gila, Stage 1
    • Tour of Castilla y Léon, Teams Classification
    • Brabantse Pijl
    • Tour of the Basque Country
    • Tour of the Basque Country, Stage 6
    • Circuit de la Sarthe
    • Critérium International, Teams Classification
    • Tour of Sardinia, Teams Classification
    • Tour of Algarve, Teams Classification
    • Tour of Algarve, Stage 4
  • 2011

    • Circuit Franco-Belge
    • Circuit Franco-Belge, Stage 4
    • Circuit Franco-Belge, Stage 1
    • USA Pro Cycling Challenge
    • USA Pro Cycling Challenge, Stage 3
    • USA Pro Cycling Challenge, Stage 1
    • Tour du Poitou-Charentes
    • Tour du Poitou-Charentes, Stage 4
    • Tour of Utah
    • Eneco Tour, Teams Classification
    • Eneco Tour, Stage 4
    • Tour de Wallonie, Stage 4
    • Tour of Austria, Stage 1
    • Slovenia Road Championships
    • Japan Road Championships
    • Japan Time Trial Championships
    • Portugal Time Trial Championships
    • USA Road Championships
    • Tour de Suisse
    • Ninove
    • Tour of California
    • Tour of California, Stage 7
    • Tour of California, Stage 4
    • Giro del Trentino, Stage 1
    • Tour of the Basque Country
    • Three Days of De Panne
    • Three Days of De Panne, Teams Classification
    • Three Days of De Panne, Stage 3b
    • Criterium International, Stage 3
    • Volta a Catalunya, Teams Classification
    • Volta a Cataluyna, Stage 4
    • Paris-Nice, Teams Classification
    • Paris-Nice, Stage 5
    • Three Days of West Flanders
    • Three Days of West Flanders, Teams Classification
    • Three Days of West Flanders, Prologue
    • Ruta del Sol, Teams Classification
    • Ruta del Sol
    • Tour de Mumbai II
    • Challenge Mallorca, Trofeo Inca